TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online.
Thursday, Jul 28, 2016
Preps

Hillsborough County week-by-week prep football schedule

Aug. 29
Plant at Tyrone, Ga. Sandy Creek
Aug. 30
Jefferson at Alonso
Armwood at Durant
Brandon at Blake
Strawberry Crest at Bloomingdale
Gaither at Chamberlain
East Bay at Lennard
King at Freedom
Middleton at Berkeley Prep
Newsome at Tampa Bay Tech
Plant City at Steinbrenner
Sickles at Robinson
Spoto at Wharton
Jesuit at Hardee
Madison County at Tampa Catholic
Orlando Cornerstone Charter at Seffner Chr. (Brandon H.S.)
Cambridge Chr. at Bell
Jacksonville University Chr. at Carrollwood Day
Sept. 6
Alonso at Steinbrenner
Blake at Armwood
Bloomingdale at Brandon
Chamberlain at Leto
Durant at Sickles
East Bay at Riverview
Freedom at Middleton
Newsome at Gaither
Hillsborough at Jefferson
King at Lennard
Robinson at Plant
Wharton at Plant City
Spoto at Strawberry Crest
Bradenton Lakewood Ranch at Jesuit
Berkeley Prep at Lakeland Chr.
Tampa Catholic at Clearwater Central Catholic
Oviedo Master's Academy at Seffner Chr. (Tampa Bay Tech)
Cambridge Chr. at Bradenton Chr.
Carrollwood Day at Indian Rocks Chr.
Deerfield Beach Zion Lutheran at Citrus Park Chr.
Sept. 12
Alonso at East Bay
Armwood at Hillsborough
Leto at Blake
Brandon at Riverview
Lennard at Chamberlain
Tampa Bay Tech at Durant
Alonso at East Bay
Wharton at Freedom
Plant at Gaither
Jefferson at Robinson
Middleton at King
Sickles at Newsome
Steinbrenner at Spoto
Strawberry Crest at Orlando Jones
Orlando Lake Highland Prep at Berkeley Prep
Tampa Catholic at tarpon Springs
Shorecrest Prep at Carrollwood Day
Sept. 13
Jesuit at Clearwater Central Catholic
Seffner Chr. at Merritt Island Chr.
Bishop McLaughlin at Cambridge Chr.
Sept. 19
Lakeland Chr. at Berkeley Prep
Sept. 20
Newsome at Alonso
Robinson at Armwood
Blake at Lennard
Bloomingdale at Plant
Brandon at Strawberry Crest
Chamberlain at King
Durant at Plant City
Spoto at East Bay
Gaither at Freedom
Hillsborough at Leto
Riverview at Wharton
Steinbrenner at Robinson
Wiregrass Ranch at Tampa Bay Tech
Largo at Jesuit
Tampa Catholic at Fort Meade
Cambridge Chr. at Keswick Chr.
Calvary Chr. at Carrollwood Day
Citrus park Chr. at Sarasota Out-of-Door
Sept. 27
Spoto at Alonso
Armwood at Jefferson
King at Blake
Plant City at Bloomingdale
Chamberlain at Brandon
Gaither at Durant
East Bay at Wharton
Freedom at Strawberry Crest
Lennard at Hillsborough
Leto at Robinson
Riverview at Middleton
Jesuit at Newsome
Plant at Tampa Bay Tech
Berkeley Prep at Spring Hill Springstead
Tampa Catholic at Sarasota Cardinal Mooney
Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic at Seffner Chr. (Armwood H.S.)
Winter Haven All Saints' at Cambridge Chr.
Admiral Farragut at Carrollwood Day
Oct. 4
Alonso at Bloomingdale
Blake at Chamberlain
Middleton at Brandon
Strawberry Crest at Durant
Plant City at East Bay
Sickles at Freedom
Wiregrass Ranch at Gaither
Hillsborough at King
Jefferson at Leto
Robinson at Lennard
Wharton at Newsome
Plant at Riverview
Jesuit at Spoto
Tampa Bay Tech at Steinbrenner
Berkeley Prep at Fort Meade
Tampa Catholic at Frostproof
Seffner Chr. at Orlando Chr. Prep
Northside Chr. at Cambridge Chr.
Carrollwood Day at Canterbury
Oct. 11
Leto at Armwood
Blake at Middleton
Bloomingdale at East Bay
Chamberlain at Hillsborough
Durant at Newsome
Lennard at Jefferson
King at Robinson
Sickles at Plant
Tampa Bay Tech at Plant City
Riverview at Strawberry Crest
Wharton at Steinbrenner
Ocala Trinity Catholic at Jesuit
Winter Park International Community at Seffner Chr. (Brandon H.S.)
Citrus Park Chr. at Mount Dora Bible
Oct. 18
Alonso at Wharton
Armwood at Lennard
Hillsborough at Blake
Bloomingdale at Riverview
Brandon at Durant
Robinson at Chamberlain
East Bay at Strawberry Crest
Freedom at Tampa Bay Tech
Gaither at Sickles
Jefferson at King
Middleton at Leto
Newsome at Plant
Plant City at Spoto
Steinbrenner at Wiregrass Ranch
Tampa Catholic at Berkeley Prep
Indian Rocks Chr. at Cambridge Chr.
Bradenton Chr. at Carrollwood Day
Oct. 25
Riverview at Alonso
King at Armwood
Blake at Robinson
Newsome at Bloomingdale
East Bay at Brandon
Chamberlain at Jefferson
Durant at Hillsborough
Freedom at Steinbrenner
Tampa Bay Tech at Gaither
Lennard at Leto
Spoto at Middleton
Plant at Wharton
Strawberry Crest at Plant City
Robinson at Wiregrass Ranch
Bishop McLaughlin at Berkeley Prep
Tampa Catholic at Lakeland Chr.
Seffner Chr. at Winter Haven All Saints'
Carrollwood Day at Cambridge Chr.
Lake Wales Vanguard at Citrus Park Chr.
Oct. 31
Seffner Chr. at Lecanto Seven Rivers Chr.
Nov. 1
Plant at Alonso
Armwood at Chamberlain
Jefferson at Blake
Wharton at Bloomingdale
Plant City at Brandon
Durant at East Bay
Wiregrass Ranch at Freedom
Steinbrenner at Gaither
Robinson at Hillsborough
Leto at King
Lennard at Spoto
Middleton at Jesuit
Riverview at Newsome
Tampa Bay Tech at Robinson
Berkeley Prep at Frostproof
Tampa Catholic at Bishop McLaughlin
Canterbury at Cambridge Chr.
Northside Chr. at Carrollwood Day
Nov. 8
Alonso at Sickles
Strawberry Crest at Armwood
Bloomingdale at Middleton
Brandon at Berkeley Prep
Freedom at Riverview
Gaither at Plant City
Hillsborough at Tampa Bay Tech
Steinbrenner at Jefferson
Leto at Spoto
Tampa Catholic at Jesuit
Citrus Park Chr. at Kissimmee City of Life Chr.