TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online.
Friday, Dec 02, 2016
Preps

Complete Week 1 football score list

Friday’s Results
Jefferson 41, Alonso 14
Armwood 48, Durant 6
Brandon 17, Blake 6
Bloomingdale 23, Strawberry Crest 12
Gaither 28, Chamberlain 0
East Bay 22, Lennard 3
King 34, Freedom 9
Berkeley Prep 23, Middleton 12
Newsome 23, Tampa Bay Tech 12
Plant City 25, Steinbrenner 10
Sickles 35, Robinson 14
Wharton 38, Spoto 0
Hardee 28, Jesuit 10
Madison County 30, Tampa Catholic 15
Bell 52, Cambridge Chr. 40
Seffner Chr. 57, Orlando Cornerstone Charter 7
Jacksonville University Chr. 47, Carrollwood Day 0
Mitchell 24, Anclote 17
Bishop McLaughlin 36, Santa Fe Catholic 21
Fivay 41, Ridgewood 20
Wiregrass Ranch 42, Gulf 7
Hudson 32, Central 23
Land O’ Lakes 32, River Ridge 0
Sunlake 17, Pasco 6
Zephyrhills 26, Wesley Chapel 6
Pinellas Park 35, Boca Ciega 0
Dunedin 42, Dixie Hollins 41, OT
East Lake 49, Palm Harbor 0
Largo 46, Northeast 0
Countryside 15, Lakewood 13
Osceola 23, Seminole 15
St. Petersburg 33, Gibbs 0
Lakeland Victory Chr. 47, Admiral Farragut 21
Calvary Chr. 20, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 7
Canterbury 27, Keswick Chr. 13
Clearwater Central Catholic 48, Naples Lely 10
St. Pete Catholic 28, Indian Rocks Chr. 13
Shorecrest Prep 21, Northside Chr. 7
State Scores
Apopka 57, Oak Ridge 32
Astronaut 23, Mount Dora 13
Atlantic Coast 51, Andrew Jackson 6
Barron Collier 50, Braddock 6
Belleview 42, The Villages 27
Benjamin 49, Archbishop Curley 14
Berean Christian 21, Zion Christian 0
Biloxi, Miss. 35, Ft. Walton Beach 21
Bishop Kenny 47, Bartram Trail 43
Bishop Moore 24, First Academy-Orlando 3
Boca Raton Christian 48, Palmer Trinity 21
Bolles School 35, Hernando 22
Boynton Beach 34, Cardinal Newman 27
Braden River 28, North Fort Myers 3
Bradenton Christian 38, Out-of-Door Academy 9
Calvary Christian-Clearwater 20, St. Stephen’s Episcopal 7
Camden County, Ga. 38, Baker County 8
Cardinal Gibbons 45, Western 0
Cardinal Mooney 47, LaBelle 7
Champagnat Catholic 48, Doral Academy Charter 8
Charlotte 37, North Port 35
Cin. Colerain, Ohio 45, Park Vista Community 27
Citrus 42, Springstead 14
City of Life 36, Merritt Island Christian 7
Clewiston 63, Jupiter Christian 12
Community School of Naples 45, Imagine-North Port 0
Cooper City 44, Coral Springs 0
Coral Gables 10, Miami Southridge 0
Coral Shores 37, Archbishop Carroll 12
Crescent City 48, Trinity Prep 36
Crystal River 14, Nature Coast Tech 8
Dade Christian 21, North Broward 7
Deerfield Beach 37, Oakland Park Northeast 0
Delray American Heritage 31, Atlantic Community 12
Dixie County 22, Taylor County 7
Dr. Phillips 35, Timber Creek 0
East Gadsden 14, Pine Forest 6
Eau Gallie 47, Pine Ridge 0
Estero 49, Mariner 8
Evangelical Christian 65, Fort Myers Canterbury 12
Evans 16, Edgewater 7
Everglades 30, South Broward 27
First Academy-Leesburg 51, International Community 20
First Baptist 53, Coral Springs Christian 0
First Coast 12, Ribault 7
Fleming Island 17, Clay 14, OT
Florida Christian 20, St. Andrew’s 8
Fort Lauderdale 39, Pine Crest 0
Fort Lauderdale University 61, Taravella 14
Fort Meade 16, Mulberry 0
Fort Myers 58, Bishop Verot 7
Frostproof 48, Avon Park 12
Gateway 6, Poinciana 0, OT
Glades Day 35, Oxbridge Academy 7
Golden Gate 22, Goleman 8
Gulf Coast 35, Pembroke Pines 10
Gulliver Prep 37, Archbishop McCarthy 5
Hallandale 49, McArthur 14
Hialeah 32, Miami Springs 0
Hilliard 48, Christ’s Church 0
Holy Trinity Episcopal 22, Father Lopez Catholic 13
Homestead 35, Boyd Anderson 18
Ida S. Baker 32, Island Coast 14
IMG Academy 21, Olympia 6
Jay 18, Cottage Hill, Ala. 12
Kathleen 40, St. Lucie Centennial 0
Lake Brantley 26, Hagerty 22
Lake Mary 57, Lake Howell 14
Lake Minneola 34, Lake Weir 2
Lake Worth 20, Jensen Beach 14
Leesburg 41, Tavares 14
Legacy Charter 39, Seven Rivers Christian 16
Mainland 35, DeLand 6
Mandarin 43, Terry Parker 0
Marco Island 44, Oasis 0
Martin County 29, South Fork 27
Mater Academy 26, Somerset Academy 0
Merritt Island 32, New Smyrna Beach 27
Miami Beach 22, Mourning 7
Miami Carol City 27, Miami Killian 0
Miramar 42, South Plantation 7
Monarch 34, Coconut Creek 21
Munroe Day 33, St. Joseph Academy 0
Naples 21, Dunbar 13
Nova 40, Coral Glades 0
Oakleaf 19, Forrest 8
Orange Park 35, Ridgeview 17
Orlando Christian 28, Windermere Prep 17
Orlando University 39, St. Cloud 0
Oviedo 27, Lyman 13
Palm Beach Gardens 27, John I. Leonard 0
Palmetto Ridge 41, Lehigh 12
Plantation 33, Dillard 6
Ponte Vedra 52, Nease 17
Port Charlotte 45, Lemon Bay 6
Providence 30, Port Orange Atlantic 28
Ridge Community 14, Lake Wales 13
Sanford Seminole 21, Winter Springs 0
Sarasota 49, Booker 18
Sarasota Riverview 30, Bayshore 13
Sebring 27, Lake Highland 7
Seminole Ridge 30, Boca Raton Community 7
South Dade 12, Christopher Columbus Catholic 10
South Fort Myers 47, Riverdale 0
South Lake 24, East Ridge 0
South Sumter 49, Wildwood 0
Space Coast 43, Harmony 26
St. John Neumann 32, Cypress Lake 20
St. Johns Country Day 37, St. Francis 3
Tarpon Springs 58, Clearwater 0
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 40, St. Augustine 0
Venice 32, Palmetto 7
Vero Beach 42, Sebastian River 7
Warner Christian 28, Orangewood Christian 6
Wekiva 30, Jones 0
West Orange 52, Boone 14
Westminster Christian 58, Moore Haven 7
Williston 38, P.K. Yonge 7
Winter Park 44, Lake Nona 21
-----
Next Week
Alonso at Steinbrenner
Blake at Armwood
Bloomingdale at Brandon
Chamberlain at Leto
Durant at Sickles
East Bay at Riverview
Freedom at Middleton
Newsome at Gaither
Hillsborough at Jefferson
King at Lennard
Robinson at Plant
Wharton at Plant City
Spoto at Strawberry Crest
Bradenton Lakewood Ranch at Jesuit
Berkeley Prep at Lakeland Chr.
Clearwater Central Catholic at Tampa Catholic
Oviedo Master’s Academy at Seffner Chr. (Tampa Bay Tech)
Cambridge Chr. at Bradenton Chr.
Carrollwood Day at Indian Rocks Chr.
Land O’ Lakes at Anclote
Fivay at Pasco
Zephyrhills at Gulf
Hudson at Wiregrass Ranch
Ridgewood at Mitchell
Sunlake at River Ridge
Wesley Chapel at Lecanto
Northside Chr. at Bishop McLaughlin
Boca Ciega at Palm Harbor
Clearwater at St. Petersburg
Countryside at Bradenton Southeast
Dixie Hollins at Northeast
East Lake at Largo
Gibbs at Pinellas Park
Seminole at Dunedin
Tarpon Springs at Osceola
Palmetto at Lakewood
Sarasota Cardinal Mooney at Admiral Farragut
Sarasota Out-of-Door at Calvary Chr.
Deerfield Beach Zion Lutheran Chr. at Canterbury
North Port Imagine at Keswick Chr.
Deltona Pine Ridge at St. Pete Catholic