TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online.
Saturday, May 28, 2016
  • Home
Business News

New business licenses: Week of Sept. 27

Hillsborough County occupational licenses filed or applied for from September 27 through October 1, 2010. Apollo Beach
Cecilia C. Arellano, 6049 Francis Drive, Produce Stand Morenos Home Inprovements Inc., 525 Florida Circle, Performs Services For Construction Contractors Rebeca Sheik, 621 Golf And Sea Blvd., Hot Dog Stand
Smart Communication Systems LLC, 6413 Grenada Island Ave., Underground TV Cable Installation Brandon
City Care Services Inc., 1076 E. Brandon Blvd., Pharmacy D&R United Cleaning Services Corp., 1468 Highland Ridge Circle, Office Cleaning Holton, Andrew T., 2092 Badlands Drive, Massage Therapist Northland Hearing Centers Inc., 1466 Oakfield Drive, Retail Sales Polysound LLC, 210 Ridgewood Ave., Recording Service Reynolds, Mary M., 1333 Providence Road, Real Estate Broker Sherries Auto Detailing & Hand Carwash, 109 N. Kings Ave., Car Wash, Waxing, Detailing Su Japanese Hair Straightening, 648 Oakfield Drive, Office Toolbox Racing Inc., 1905 Lido Drive, Wholesale Merchant, Retail Sales William, Smith, 710 Oakfield Drive, Social Worker Dover
Coggins, Charles T. Jr. dba, 3801 State Road 60 E., Plumbing Contractor Wright, Tina T., 615 Jerry Smith Road, Retail Sales Gibsonton
Frederick Brian Leevon, 7414 Dragon Fly Loop, Cleaning Service

Hot Dog Cart The, 11503 S. U.S. 41, Peddler Hillsborough County
Ann Marie Carr Ltd, Interior Designing Service

Ascentia Home Health Acquisition, LLC, Home Health Care Service

Chiong, Leandro, Retail Sales

Colombian Jeans, Retail Sales

Dionne, Brian K., Lawn Mowing, Trimming

Figueroa, Enrique, Peddler

Roby, Rhonda M., Peddler

Rodriguez, Katia, Server Helper, Waitress

Shell Z Hats, Retail Sales

Southeast Amusement & Vending, Video Games Coin Operated

Southwest Enterprises, Public Service

Steinruck, Brenda I., Peddler

Sweazy, Michael John, Acrylic Coating And Sealing

Tarver, Johnathan, Peddler, T-Shirts

Turner, Antionett Denisia, Peddler

Vidal, Erica, Cleaning Service

Warner, Joshua P., Lawn Mowing, Trimming

Lithia
Dean Paul, 6150 Skylarkcrest Drive, Performs Services For Construction Contractors Face Reface Design, 9819 Allen Road, Cabinet Manufacturer, Cabinet Making, Granite Lutz
Capote, Joel, 19206 Blount Road, Cleaning Service

Chaplin, William Todd, 1402 Pope Place, Roofing Contractor Kirby Construction Supply LLC, 18106 Fall Creek Drive, Manufacturers' Agent Scalise, Timothy, 2213 Groveland Drive, Broker Silva, Brandi L., 18914 Hanna Road, Face Painting, Balloon Art Transouth Inc., 14801 N. 12th St., Transportation Service Plant City
Arthur C. Lamar III, 1851 Colson Road, Video Taping Service Bravo Brothers III, Inc. dba, 1103 S. Collins St., Coin Operated Laundry Cars 4 All Inc., 3701 E. U.S. 92, Car Lot Cruz, Ismael, 10 Falcon Crest E., Performs Services For Construction Contractors Diggs, Eric, 3011 Laurel Lane, Tree Trim, Perform Services For Contractor, Painting E Z Auto Van Rentals, 711 W. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Auto Rental, Leasing Her, David, 925 Parker Forbes Lane, Wood Pallet Repair Highpoint 39 Inc., 2501 Paul Buchman Highway, Retail Sales Oasis Auto Bath, 1918 James L. Redman Parkway, Coin Operated Merchandise, Vending Machine, Coin Operated Service Rios Hernandez, Benjamin, 4702 Charlie Taylor Road, Produce Dealer, Peddler Textures Hair And Beauty, 1701 S. Alexander St., Beauty Salon, Retail Sales Riverview
All Pro Maintenance, 10922 Park Drive, Non-Structural Work Under $1000 No Electrical Or Plumbing Brian Barse, 13105 Melinda Drive, Cable TV Installation Bush, Jason Earth Services, 12924 Prestwick Drive, Lawn Mowing, Trimming Elizabeth Anne Smith, M D P L, 11347 Big Bend Road, Office Paradise Lawn Service, 8529 Deer Chase Drive, Lawn Mowing, Trimming Smarts, 11508 Addison Chase Drive, Data Processing Service Smith, Elizabeth, 11347 Big Bend Road, Physician-Surgeon-MD West Coast Gold & Diamond Inc., 7418 Commerce St., Retail Sales Ruskin
Centerfold Beauty Supply, 15419 Quail Woods Place, Retail Sales Givens, Joseph Lawn Care, 905 SW 8th Ave., Lawn Mowing, Trimming Seffner
Carter, Rickey Lee, 4732 Presidential St., Non-Structural Work Under $1000 No Electrical Or Plumbing Ford, Kim B., 2502 Cub Place, Engineer Soler, Alex, 2246 Towering Oaks Circle, Cable TV Installation Tampa
A & V Recycling LLC, 1706 W. Cypress Blvd., Scrap Metal Processor Abreu-Texidor, Raymond, 8420 Camden St., Lawn Mowing, Trimming Ace Cash Express Inc. #3383, 11616 N. Nebraska Ave., Second Hand Dealer, Retail Store, Check Cashing AGI Tooling Corporation, 13540 Wright Circle, Stencil Manufacturing Agudelo, Clara, 10522 Parkcrest Drive, Instructors Amerisafety Inc., 1016 Channelside Drive, Security Guard, Patrol Andrew James Sherman, 3003 W. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Physician-Surgeon-MD Arcis, Pedro, 6940 W. Linebaugh Ave., Massage Therapist Artistic Liposculpting Center, 508 S. Habana Ave., Professional Office Aspiring New Attitudes Salon Inc., 5810 N. 40th St., Cosmetology Salon AV Flooring And Remodeling Inc., 16006 Saddle Creek Drive, Performs Services For Construction Contractors Avis Rent A Car System LLC, 3808 W. Linebaugh Ave., Auto Rental Beckwith, Chris Earl, 4705 N. Blvd., Building Contractor Beya, 8091 Citrus Park Town Center, Retail Store

Black, Cynthia J., Produce Stand Bonifacio, Catherine G., 7746 W. Hillsborough Ave., Massage Therapist Brad Cooper Inc., 1714 E. 7th Ave., Wholesale Merchant, Retail Sales Brito, Ray, 2120 W. Hiawatha St., Non-Structural Work Under $1000 No Electrical Or Plumbing Buscemi, Courtney Nicole, 3910 W. Vasconia St., Occupational Therapist Cafe Lu, 4040 W. Waters Ave., Vending Machines, Coffee Shop Carlos Lawn Service, 2415 Wishing Well Circle, Landscaping Service Carole L. Barone, 12008 Northumberland Drive, Massage Therapist Castellanos-Sierra, Nathaly, 6105 Memorial Highway, Physical Therapist Charbonier, Raul IV, 14905 Jejuene Lane, Creates, Sells Crafts Cheesman, David A. DO, 3309 W. Waters Ave., Osteopathic Physician Clarks Family Early Child Care Inc., 1904 E. 136th Ave., Child Care Center Compsultation LLC, 4201 Bayshore Blvd., Management Consultant Couture That Rox LLC, 2613 N. Dundee St., Wholesale Merchant, Retail Sales Crespo, Santos, 14440 Hellenic Drive, Polishing, Detailing Cubas Martinez, Iris D., 3007 E. Sligh Ave., Lawn Mowing, Trimming D And D Kingdom Inc., 8199 N. Dale Mabry Highway, Restaurant Davis, Simon Mark, 7075 W. Waters Ave., Massage Therapist De Pradas, Iliana Gallegos, 14311 Dake Lane, Merchandise Peddler Diaz Complete Auto Care, 8725 W. Waters Ave., Auto Repair Direct Telecom Inc., 5402 W. Laurel St., Wholesale Merchant Dog Em Investigations LLC, 902 N. Rome Ave., Process Server, Private Investigator Drain Alert Products Inc., 4217 E. 98th Ave., Retail Sales Echavarria, Edward, 4312 Mariners Cove, Cleaning Service

Environmental Solutions, 10314 Abbotsford Drive, Environment Consultant Erika's House ALF LLC, 8301 N. Gomez Ave., Assisted Living Facility Eyes Wide Shut LLC, 8504 E. Adamo Drive, Dance Floor Fig Jam Services LLC, 4309 W. Pearl, Cabinet Repairs, Refinishing, Installation, Cabinet Manufacturer, Cabinet Making Flagler Development Realty LLC, 5201 W. Kennedy Blvd., Office Florida Diesel Repair, LLC, 1602 S. 50th St., Auto Repair Forte, Jennifer K., 201 E. Kennedy Blvd., Attorney Fosters Factory Outlet Pools And Spas, 802 E. Fletcher Ave., Retail Store Fuller, Jeffery M., 201 N. Franklin St., Attorney Georgy Palso, Maureen, 623 Gunn Highway, Dentist Gerardo Batista, 6402 Amundson St., Performs Services For Construction Contractors Glickman, Andrew S., 14702 Par Club Circle, Business Consultant Golden & Scaz, 201 N. Armenia Ave., Attorney Gonzalez Jr., Jorge, 9302 Attenbury Drive, Junk Dealer Green, Kevin L., 11814 Wildfire Way, Non-Structural Work Under $1000 No Electrical Or Plumbing Hall, Cassandra Darlene, 305 W. West St., Cleaning Service

Harrow, Joshua Adam Esq., 105 S. 301 Highway, Attorney Healthy Home Restoration And Cleaning, 4211 E. Busch Blvd., Cleaning, Restoration Service Hector, Sanchez, 7102 Shenandoah Court, Lawn Mowing, Trimming Helm, Emily Joanne, 11901 Sheldon Road, Physician-MD Hoehn, Jennifer A., 14829 N. Florida Ave., Massage Therapist Hot Diggity Dogz, 117 Hyde Park Ave., Hot Dog Stand Hydro Power Cleaning LLC, 12514 Sparkleberry Road, Pressure Cleaning Houses, Mobile Homes Ideal Dentistry, 6523 Gunn Highway, Professional Office Industrial Steam Cleaning Of Tampa Bay, 15722 Woodshed Place, Janitorial Service Ingenious Computers Inc., 3911 W. Waters Ave., Computer Repair Jack John Messina, 3003 W. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Medical Doctor Jamie Lyn Albares, 3003 W. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Registered Nurse Jester Brand, 18344 Bridle Club Drive, Artist, Photographer Jimmy Garavito, 8025 Jackson Springs Road, Painting Contractor Jkeys Property Group LLC, 8523 N. Armenia Ave., Coin Operated Car Wash Joann Fretwell Inc., 3013 W. Price Ave., Retail Sales John Crayton Pruitt Jr., 3003 W. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Medical Doctor Johns Fay, 202 S. Howard Ave., Retail Store

Joseph Allen Tramel Lawn Care, 1313 Waikiki Way, Lawn Mowing, Trimming Joshua Adam Harrow Esquire Office, 105 S. U.S. 301, Professional Office Joy Sherry Viars, 3003 W. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Nurse Practitioner Kenneys Sports Bar & Eatery, 206 N. Morgan St., Restaurant, Coin Operated Service, Vending Machines Kenny Vaughn Handyman Services, 1106 Kirkland Drive, Non-Structural Work Under $1000 No Electrical Or Plumbing Kimberly Mejia, 7012 N. Cameron Ave., Residential Contractor Lauten, Nancy Ann, 777 S. Harbour Island Blvd., Attorney Lazaro, Javier Alvarez, 3248 W. Columbus Drive, Car Wash Leal, Augusto A., 10985 Brittany Lane, Cleaning Service

Lencor LLC dba Image One, 6206 Benjamin Road, Retail Sales, Micrographics Repair, Software Imaging Lloyd Kevin Martin, 7913 Cedar Drive, Rug Cleaning Mac Gray Services Inc., 14535 Bruce B. Downs Blvd., Coin Operated Laundry Mannino, Jillian May, 201 E. Kennedy Blvd., Attorney Mariam Enid Abreu Ruiz, 3003 W. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Medical Doctor Mary Elle, 4400 W. Spruce St., Internet Sales MBMJ Enterprises LLC, 1508 E. 31st Ave., Hauling And/or Transfer Service Mcinvale, Rebecca Lee Cleaning Service, 1800 W. Morrison Ave., Janitorial Service Mcmaster Florida Inc., 4904 Eisenhower Blvd., Process Server Melendez, George A., 1200 W. Platt St., Attorney Melymar Cleaning Services Inc., 2008 E. 114th Ave., Janitorial Service Memorial Therapy Center LLC, 6105 Memorial Highway, Clinic Minervini, Heather A., 11225 Race Track Road, Massage Therapist Misc Services Inc., 7910 Soaring Trail Lane, Computer And Construction Consultant Patsy A. Smalley, 12865 Citrus Plaza Drive, Massage Therapist Paul Cheek, 7914 Pat Blvd., Cable TV Installation Pcholinski, Lauren M., 43 Davis Blvd., Attorney Pegasus Transtech Corporation, 4301 W. Boy Scout Blvd., Retail Sales Pelo Salon, 14412 N. Florida Ave., Beauty Salon, Cosmetology Penich, Branka I., 15440 E. Pond Woods Drive, Real Estate Broker Professional Movers LLC, 6911 Parke East Blvd., Moving, Storage Ramirez III, Enrique, 207 E. Ross Ave., Carpet Cleaning Service Red Roof Inn #10092, 5001 N. U.S. 301, Hotel Residential Upgrades, 4301 Saltwater Blvd., Non-Structural Work Under $1000 No Electrical Or Plumbing, Performs Services For Construction Contractors Richter, Ingo W., 14972 N. Florida Ave., Building Contractor Rinos Crane Service LLC, 4602 E. Fern St., Payloader, Lift Truck, Crane Operator Ritman, James E. Jr., 6501 Choctaw St., Artist Rivero Capote Katiuska, 4517 N. Rome Ave., Office Cleaning Service RLJ III, Tampa DT Lessee, LLC, 513 S. Florida Ave., Hotel, Motel Robert A. Brown, 2901 W. Bush Blvd., Massage Therapist Robert J. Bradley, 2901 W. Bush Blvd., Massage Therapist Roberts Jr., Walter W., 17912 St. Croix Isle, Non-Structural Work Under $1000 No Electrical Or Plumbing Robertson, Jaclyn, 11305 Countryway Blvd., Speech Pathologist, Therapist Rodriguez, Regino, 11665 W. Hillsborough Ave., Private Hospital Routenberg, Jennifer, 2092 Badlands Drive, Massage Therapist Royce Pearson LLC, 2528 W. Fern St., Research Consultant Ruiz, Jo Anne, 201 E. Kennedy Blvd., Accountant, CPA Sarku Japan, 2200 E. Fowler Ave., Restaurant Schellhase, Mark David, 201 N. Franklin St., Attorney Scott, Katherine C., 505 E. Jackson St., Attorney Sepulveda, Luis E., 902 W. Busch Blvd., Restaurant Shifting Sands Stereo Distributing Inc., 5420 Pioneer Park Blvd., Electronic Equipment Distributor Shwe, Pamela L., 12865 Citrus Plaza Drive, Massage Therapist Sidawi Mechil George, 5902 Terrace Square Drive, Wholesale Merchant Signature Medical Spa P A The, 11901 Sheldon Road, Professional Office Simon, Alex J., 4201 E. Columbus Drive, Roofing, Siding, Related Sheet Metal Simply Cupcakes Of Tampa, 501 S. Falkenburg Road, Bakery Smartrise Inc., 511 W. Bay St., Elevator Installation, Maintenance Solution Factory, 6104 S. Sheridan Road, Business Consultant Starlight Photography By Linda, 12002 Riverhills Drive, Photographer Steinruck, Michael D., 17806 Arbor Creek Drive, Lawn Mowing, Trimming Strand, Erica E., 12865 Citrus Plaza Drive, Massage Therapist Su Thomas Young-Sheng, 508 S. Habana Ave., Medical Doctor Swem, William A., 218 E. Bearrs A Ave., Electrical Contractor Tampa Bay Wellness Center LLC, 4410 W. Hillsborough Ave., Personal Injury Clinic Tampa Subs Inc., 4408 W. Hillsborough Ave., Restaurant Tasc, 302 Knights Run Ave., Consultant The Cleaning Company Of South Tampa Inc., 4207 S. Dale Mabry Highway, Cleaning Service Residential, Commercial The Law Office Of George A. Melendez P A, 1200 W. Platt St., Professional Office The Point Bistro & Lounge, 777 N. Ashley Drive, Restaurant The Soup Cup, 117 S. Hyde Park Ave., Catering Wagon Thompson, Joellyn, 11305 Countryway Blvd., Speech Pathologist, Therapist Thorn, Eric Michael, 201 E. Kennedy Blvd., Attorney Thorpe, Connie D., 6711 N. Branch Ave., Cleaning Service TKO Carpentry LLC, 12706 Cambridge Ave., Trim Tuck Away Tunes LLC, 5817 Marjo Drive, Retail Sales Uttamchandani, Shyam J., 3500 E. Fletcher Ave., Physician-MD Vaka, George Alexander, 777 S. Harbour Island Blvd., Attorney Vaka Law Group, 777 S. Harbour Island Blvd., Professional Office Vazquez, Hector M., 10330 N. Dale Mabry Highway, Chiropractic Physician Victor Salazar, 2200 E. Fowler Ave., Retail Sales Villa Car Wash By Ramon Gaviria, 8405 N. Himes Ave., Mobile Car Wash Villas Of Legends Field, 6065 Legends Villa Drive, Coin Operated Laundry Vladimir Multiservices Corp., 3007 W. Wilder Ave., Non-Structural Work Under $1000 No Electrical Or Plumbing Walgreens Specialty Care Centers LLC, 4602 N. Armenia Ave., Office Weaver, Larry J., 503 E. North St., Insurance Adjuster Webster, Kathleen, 7075 W. Waters Ave., Massage Therapist West Water Internet Cafe, 7045 W. Waters Ave., Internet Café Wilder, Robert, 201 E. Kennedy Blvd., Attorney Williams, Ryan Joseph, 4216 S. Manhattan Ave., Lawn Mowing, Trimming Wilson, Michael A., 2305 148th Ave., Non-Structural Work Under $1000 No Electrical Or Plumbing Yancey, Nathaniel Jr., 828 River Brook Court, Consultant Zimmermann, Gordon, 1509 Cameron Court, Contractor Temple Terrace
Lily Nails & Spa, 8751 Temple Terrace Highway, Nail Sculpturing Salon Nick Of Time Cleaners LLC, 8777 Temple Terrace Highway, Dry Cleaning Plant Valrico
Chubb, Kirsty Danielle, 4701 Ranch Grove Court, Newspaper Delivery Service Don Tharp Enterprises, 1203 Brandon Lakes Ave., Fish Peddler Goode, William W., 1228 Rainbrook Circle, General Contractor Hardt, James K., 3615 Lost Pine Way, Retail Sales James Nixons B Blue Pools, 4638 Tuscon Court, Swimming Pool Cleaning Las Aguilas Contruction Services Inc., 4415 Hill Drive, Performs Services For Construction Contractors Lumiscape LLC, 3448 Lithia Pinecrest Road, Ceiling Fan Installation, Fluorescent Lighting Maintenance, Low Voltage Electric Less Than 30 Volts Mills, Craig, 1219 Piney Branch Circle, Lawn Mowing, Trimming Wimauma
GC Vending Sources Inc., 5015 Lake Toscana Drive, Wholesale Merchant John Taylor, 5733 State Road 674, Car Wash John Taylor, 5733 State Road 674, Novelty Retail Sales Kirk, David E., 1006 Lightfoot Road, Electrical Contractor Tienda De Los Primos Inc. dba Primos, 5802 State Road 674, Convenience Store, Video Games