tbo: Tampa Bay Online.
Sunday, Jan 21, 2018
  • Home
  • Bucs Beat
  • Rick Stroud and Greg Auman

NFL Week 13: Tampa Bay Times staff picks

Here's the Tampa Bay Times' staff picks for all the games this week, including the Bucs' 1 p.m. throw back to their NFC North days in Green Bay. A couple of our pickers have the Bucs pulling off the upset.

 
GameErnest Hooper, @hoop4youThomas Bassinger, @tometricsTom Jones, @tomwjonesGreg Auman, @gregaumanMartin Fennelly, @mjfennellyRick Stroud, @NFLStroud
Vs. the spread (last week)8-810-610-69-75-116-10
Vs. the spread (overall)92-8489-8787-8986-9084-9275-101
Straight up (last week)13-312-411-511-511-512-4
Straight up (overall)115-6192-84112-64117-59112-64108-68
Upsets4-83-95-75-74-85-7
Locks9-311-15-77-57-58-4
WAS at DAL (-2.5)WAS 30-27WAS 27-24DAL 27-27DAL 24-17DAL 20-19WAS 24-17
TB at GB (-2.5)TB 20-17GB 23-20GB 23-13GB 28-24TB 20-16GB 30-24
IND at JAX (-9.5)JAX 24-17JAX 35-23JAX 33-17JAX 34-17JAX 27-10JAX 34-24
DEN (-1.5) at MIADEN 5-4MIA 25-22 (U)DEN 20-17MIA 21-17DEN 23-19MIA 24-17
MIN at ATL (-3.5)ATL 46-44MIN 28-27ATL 24-20ATL 38-31ATL 27-20MIN 27-25
KC (-3.5) at NYJKC 20-16NYJ 26-23KC 23-17KC 27-21KC 27-16KC 21-17
HOU at TEN (-7.5)TEN 24-14TEN 23-19TEN 30-17TEN 28-24TEN 27-13TEN 27-20
CAR at NO (-4.5)NO 30-23NO 33-27NO 38-23NO 41-35NO 30-27NO 30-24
DET at BAL (-3.5)DET 27-20BAL 21-17DET 24-17 (U)DET 21-17DET 23-16 (U)DET 24-21
NE (-8.5) at BUFNE 20-10NE 27-21NE 21-17NE 34-21NE 28-23NE 30-20
SF at CHI (-3.5)SF 13-7CHI 24-17SF 26-14SF 24-21 (U)CHI 24-20SF 27-17 (U)
CLE at LAC (-14.5)LAC 30-14LAC 35-16 (L)LAC 44-10 (L)LAC 35-17 (L)LAC 30-20LAC 34-20 (L)
LAR (-7.5) at ARILAR 24-17LAR 31-24LAR 31-10LAR 27-17LAR 28-17LAR 31-21
NYG at OAK (-6.5)OAK 30-0 (L)OAK 28-20OAK 30-14OAK 31-14OAK 35-3 (L)OAK 31-21
PHI (-5.5) at SEASEA 21-20 (U)PHI 24-22SEA 20-17PHI 35-31PHI 31-28PHI 28-24
PIT (-5.5) at CINPIT 23-20PIT 23-17PIT 27-13PIT 24-13PIT 27-20PIT 24-20

(U) indicates Upset of the Week

(L) indicates Lock of the Week

Weather Center

10Weather WTSP

Comments

Bucs Beat

NFL Week 13: Tampa Bay Times staff picks